Session Sorter


The Session Sorter helps you search through the catalog of OCALICONLINE sessions to find ones that best match your work and interests. Sort sessions by one or more of the fields below.

All times are Eastern Standard Time (EST UTC-5). Presentation days and times are subject to change. All updates will be reflected here in real time.

My Schedule

Use "My Schedule" to save selected sessions to create your own personal schedule. OCALICONLINE participants, log in to access "My Schedule".


Total Sessions Found: 17 | Reset Sorter

TitleDate / TimePresenters
Book Club: Engaging Adolescents with Intellectual and Developmental Disabilities

Wednesday
1:30 - 2:30 pm
Presenters: Christi Carnahan
, Kathryn Doyle
, Catherine Dart
Designing IEPs for Children with Trauma: Addressing the Effects of Trauma Through an IEP

Wednesday
1:30 - 2:30 pm
Presenters: Annie Carver
, Tyler Cochran
DIRFloortime and Parental Self-Efficacy: The Perfect Combination

Wednesday
1:30 - 2:30 pm
Presenters: Colette Ryan
Examining SEL Interventions Across the Day: Case Study and Future Direction

Wednesday
1:30 - 2:30 pm
Presenters: Chris Abildgaard
, Catarena Cathcart
Explicit and Systematic Literacy Instruction in Preschool is the Foundation of K-3 Achievement!

Wednesday
1:30 - 2:30 pm
Presenters: Aaron Bouie III
, Emily Walker
, Ashley Carano
, Kelsey Kepple
FLIPPing our Thinking: Communicating Diagnosis and Intervention Using a Strengths-based Model

Wednesday
1:30 - 2:30 pm
Presenters: Sheri Wilkins
, Carol Burmeister
, Jim Taylor
Implementing Universal Design for Learning to Support Professionals who Serve Autistic Individuals

Wednesday
1:30 - 2:30 pm
Presenters: Sarah Mallory
, Alisha Fletcher
Intensive Support Teams: Empowering Families through an Interdisciplinary Approach

Wednesday
1:30 - 2:30 pm
Presenters: Alisa Jones
, Lori Mago
, Kelly Rainey
, Cassandra Brown
, Richard Cirillo
Job SEEKers: A Competitive Employment Readiness Model for Autistic Adults

Wednesday
1:30 - 2:30 pm
Presenters: Diane Adreon
, Jennifer Feinstein
, Nathalie Stanish
On An Inclusive Technology Quest: A District's Guide to Beginning the Journey

Wednesday
1:30 - 2:30 pm
Presenters: Maggie Pickett
Programming for Autistic Children in Preschool Settings

Wednesday
1:30 - 2:30 pm
Presenters: Megan Surso
Promoting Generative Writing for Students with Extensive Support Needs through Matrix Training

Wednesday
1:30 - 2:30 pm
Presenters: Robert Pennington
, Monique Pinczynski
, Thai Williams
, Alexandra Reilly
Rocking with Robots to Reimagine Behavior for Students with Autism

Wednesday
1:30 - 2:30 pm
Presenters: Allison Oliver
, Erin Hendricks
Social Media: How Can It be Used as a Valid Source of Information for Professionals

Wednesday
1:30 - 2:30 pm
Presenters: Chris Filler
, Madison Haynes
, Sydney Cook
The Autistic Wonder Years: Analyzing Videos From An Autistic Childhood During Adulthood

Wednesday
1:30 - 2:30 pm
Presenters: James Williams
We Are in This Together: Attracting and Retaining Teachers in Rural Schools

Wednesday
1:30 - 2:30 pm
Presenters: Enid Hurtado
, Amber Priddy
, Nicholas Newton
Who? Why? How? Common Questions Regarding Braille

Wednesday
1:30 - 2:30 pm
Presenters: Danene Fast
, Lauri Kaplan