Session Sorter


The Session Sorter helps you search through the catalog of OCALICONLINE sessions to find ones that best match your work and interests. Sort sessions by one or more of the fields below.

All times are Eastern Standard Time (EST UTC-5). Presentation days and times are subject to change. All updates will be reflected here in real time.

My Schedule

Use "My Schedule" to save selected sessions to create your own personal schedule. OCALICONLINE participants, log in to access "My Schedule".


Total Sessions Found: 58 | Reset Sorter

TitleDate / TimePresenters
NETWORKING By Role: Parents and Family Members

Tuesday
1:45 - 2:45 pm
Presenters: Julie Short
, Jen Bavry
NETWORKING: OCALI's Assistive Technology and Accessible Educational Materials Center

Tuesday
1:45 - 2:45 pm
Presenters: Jan Rogers
, Rachel Schultz
, Jennifer Govender
, Heather Bridgman
NETWORKING: Meet the Good Life Ambassadors

Tuesday
3:00 - 3:45 pm
Presenters: Shaye Taylor
, Will Gallup
, Sean Walker
, Grace Blatt
, Elizabeth Wietmarschen
NETWORKING: Ohio's Department of Education - Career Technical Education

Tuesday
3:00 - 3:45 pm
Presenters: Rebecca Crance
, Chelsea Canterbury
NETWORKING: Ohio's Department of Education - Early Learning and School Readiness

Tuesday
3:00 - 3:45 pm
Presenters: Wendy Grove
NETWORKING: Ohio's Office for Exceptional Children - Gifted Education

Tuesday
3:00 - 3:45 pm
Presenters: Maria Lohr
, Jeffrey Shoemaker
, Megan Vermillion
Building Local Capacity to Create Sustainable Change: A Networking Session

Tuesday
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Presenters: Christine Croyle
, Teresa Kobelt
, Mark Campano
, Bill Bogdan
NETWORKING By Location: Hawaii, California, Nevada, Utah, Arizona, New Mexico, Colorado

Tuesday
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Presenters: Jennifer Govender
NETWORKING By Role: First-Year General Educators

Tuesday
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Presenters: Julie Short
NETWORKING By Location: International Attendees

Wednesday
8:45 - 9:45 am
Presenters: Jim Taylor
NETWORKING By Role: School Psychologists

Wednesday
8:45 - 9:45 am
Presenters: Amy Bixler Coffin
NETWORKING: OCALI's Lending Library

Wednesday
8:45 - 9:45 am
Presenters: Valerie Frey
NETWORKING: OCALI's Office of Policy

Wednesday
8:45 - 9:45 am
Presenters: Teresa Kobelt
NETWORKING: Ohio's Department of Education - Nonpublic Educational Options

Wednesday
10:00 - 10:45 am
Presenters: Lisa Guerra
, Christine Burns
NETWORKING: Ohio's Department of Education - Whole Child Supports

Wednesday
10:00 - 10:45 am
Presenters: Brittany Miracle
NETWORKING: Ohio's Office for Exceptional Children - Dispute Resolution

Wednesday
10:00 - 10:45 am
Presenters: Heidi Kleinman
, Karen Johnson
NETWORKING: Ohio's Office for Exceptional Children - Resources Management

Wednesday
10:00 - 10:45 am
Presenters: Earl Focht
, Randall Kempton
, Sarah James
NETWORKING: Ohio's Office for Exceptional Children - Urban Support Team

Wednesday
10:00 - 10:45 am
Presenters: Andrea Faulkner
NETWORKING By Location: Virginia, Pennsylvania, Delaware, New Jersey, Maryland, New York

Wednesday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Carly McVey
NETWORKING By Role: Special Education Directors, Principals, and Superintendents

Wednesday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Amy Bixler Coffin
Partnership Across the Pond: A Networking Session

Wednesday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Christine Croyle
, Angelica Gagliardi
, Suzie Beaumont
, Bobbi Colatruglio
, Sharon Rhodes
NETWORKING By Role: Special Educators and Intervention Specialists

Wednesday
12:30 - 1:30 pm
Presenters: Wendy Szakacs
NETWORKING: Get to Know the Urban Collaborative

Wednesday
12:30 - 1:30 pm
Presenters: Bruce Watson
, Kate Roberts
, Kelly Deits Cutler
NETWORKING: OCALI's Family and Community Outreach Center

Wednesday
12:30 - 1:30 pm
Presenters: Gwendolyn Harshaw
NETWORKING: OCALI's Outreach Center for Deafness and Blindness

Wednesday
1:45 - 2:45 pm
Presenters: Christine Croyle
, Heather Herbster
, Angelica Gagliardi
, Michelle Motil
NETWORKING: Ohio's Department of Education - Assessment

Wednesday
3:00 - 3:45 pm
Presenters: Wendy Stoica
, Ma'Taya Hammond
NETWORKING: Ohio's Department of Education - Learning and Instructional Strategies

Wednesday
3:00 - 3:45 pm
Presenters: Neeta Agrawal
, Brian Roget
NETWORKING: Ohio's Office for Exceptional Children - Related Services

Wednesday
3:00 - 3:45 pm
Presenters: Bernadette Laughlin
NETWORKING: Toward a Bill of Rights in Ohio

Wednesday
3:00 - 3:45 pm
Presenters: Angelica Gagliardi
, Lou Maynus
NETWORKING By Location: Alaska, Washington, Oregon, Idaho, Montana, Wyoming

Wednesday
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Presenters: Jen Bavry
NETWORKING By Role: General Educators

Wednesday
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Presenters: Carly McVey
Walk the Walk: Preparing Your Puberty Toolbox - A Networking Session

Wednesday
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Presenters: Melissa Dubie
, Dee Marks
, Ginny Bryan
, Denise Sawan Caruso
NETWORKING: OCALI's Teaching Diverse Learners Center

Thursday
8:45 - 9:45 am
Presenters: Shawna Benson
NETWORKING: Ohio's Department of Education - Community Schools

Thursday
10:00 - 10:45 am
Presenters: Colleen Grady
NETWORKING: Ohio's Department of Education - Intensive Supports

Thursday
10:00 - 10:45 am
Presenters: Clairie Jones
NETWORKING: Ohio's Office for Exceptional Children - Supports and Monitoring

Thursday
10:00 - 10:45 am
Presenters: Sarah Brooks
NETWORKING By Location: Mississippi, Alabama, Tennessee, Georgia, Florida, South Carolina, North Carolina

Thursday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Patricia Klier
, Alicia Hart
NETWORKING: OCALI's Autism Center

Thursday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Amy Bixler Coffin
, Wendy Szakacs
, Denise Sawan Caruso
, Julie Short
NETWORKING By Location: North Dakota, South Dakota, Minnesota, Wisconsin, Nebraska, Iowa

Thursday
12:30 - 1:30 pm
Presenters: Jen Bavry
NETWORKING By Role: Occupational Therapists

Thursday
12:30 - 1:30 pm
Presenters: Jan Rogers
NETWORKING: Get to Know Autism Alliance of Canada

Thursday
12:30 - 1:30 pm
Presenters: Danielle Pearlston
, Rakhee Chowdhury
NETWORKING By Location: Maine, Vermont, New Hampshire, Massachusetts, Connecticut, Rhode Island

Thursday
1:45 - 2:45 pm
Presenters: Rachel Schultz
NETWORKING By Role: Speech-Language Pathologists

Thursday
1:45 - 2:45 pm
Presenters: Denise Sawan Caruso
NETWORKING: OCALI's Multi-System Navigation Center

Thursday
1:45 - 2:45 pm
Presenters: Chris Filler
, Jen Bavry
, Amy Bixler Coffin
, Steve Mentrek
, Kelly Elton
, Jessica Fox
, Bambi Zinkon
, Sydney Cook
NETWORKING: Supporting Early Childhood Inclusion

Thursday
1:45 - 2:45 pm
Presenters: Laura Maddox-Bechard
, Laurie Dinnebeil
, Kathy Muehlbauer
From Home to Classroom: Creating DHH Mathematicians - A Time to Network and Apply

Thursday
3:00 - 3:45 pm
Presenters: Karen Kritzer
, Mary Vaughn
, Eric Moore
NETWORKING: Ohio's Department of Education - Transition

Thursday
3:00 - 3:45 pm
Presenters: Amy Szymanski
NETWORKING: Ohio's Office for Exceptional Children - Low Incidence Disabilities and Diverse Learners

Thursday
3:00 - 3:45 pm
Presenters: Sarah Buoni
, Megan Flowers
NETWORKING By Role: First-Year Special Educators and Intervention Specialists

Thursday
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Presenters: Wendy Szakacs
NETWORKING: Meet the Directors of the Ohio Office for Exceptional Children

Thursday
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Presenters: Jo Hannah Ward
, Joseph Petrarca
, Monica Drvota
NETWORKING: OCALI's Lifespan Transitions Center

Thursday
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Presenters: Alex Corwin
, Starr Dobush
, Jenna Allen
, Chris Filler
, Elizabeth Wietmarschen
NETWORKING By Location: Illinois, Indiana, Ohio, Michigan, Kentucky, West Virginia

Friday
8:45 - 9:45 am
Presenters: Carly McVey
NETWORKING: OCALI's Universal Design for Learning Center

Friday
8:45 - 9:45 am
Presenters: Ron Rogers
, Jennifer Nelson
, Colleen Kornish
, Tracy Mail
NETWORKING: Ohio's Department of Education - Educator Effectiveness

Friday
10:00 - 10:45 am
Presenters: Eric Petro
, Lori Parker
NETWORKING: Ohio's Department of Education - Federal Programs

Friday
10:00 - 10:45 am
Presenters: Diane Neal
NETWORKING: Ohio's Department of Education - Improvement and Innovation

Friday
10:00 - 10:45 am
Presenters: Cynthia Dewey
NETWORKING By Location: Texas, Oklahoma, Kansas, Missouri, Arkansas, Louisiana

Friday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Rachel Schultz
NETWORKING: OCALI's Center for the Young Child

Friday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Laura Maddox-Bechard
, Sophie Hubbell
, Kara Waldron
, Michelle Vent