Session Sorter


The Session Sorter helps you search through the catalog of OCALICONLINE sessions to find ones that best match your work and interests. Sort sessions by one or more of the fields below. Additional sessions and presenters will be added in the coming weeks. Please continue to check back for more updates throughout the summer.

All times are Eastern Standard Time (EST UTC-5). Presentation days and times are subject to change. All updates will be reflected here in real time.

My Schedule

Use "My Schedule" to save selected sessions to create your own personal schedule. OCALICONLINE participants, log in to access "My Schedule".


Total Sessions Found: 49 | Reset Sorter

TitleDate / TimePresenters
NETWORKING: Get to Know the Autism Network Scotland

Tuesday
8:45 - 9:45 am
Presenters: Richard Ibbotson
NETWORKING: Get to Know CASDA - the Canadian Autism Spectrum Disorder Alliance

Tuesday
10:00 - 11:00 am
Presenters: Jonathan Lai
, Debbie Irish
, Rakhee Chowdhury
NETWORKING: Get to Know the Urban Collaborative

Tuesday
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
Presenters: Lauren Katzman
NETWORKING: OCALI's Center for the Young Child

Tuesday
12:45 - 1:45 pm
Presenters: Laura Maddox-Bechard
, Maggie Gons
NETWORKING: ODE Approaches to Teaching and Professional Learning

Tuesday
12:45 - 1:45 pm
NETWORKING: Meet and Greet With Nate Levenson

Tuesday
2:00 - 3:00 pm
Presenters: Nathan Levenson
, Jo Hannah Ward
NETWORKING: OCALI's Lending Library

Tuesday
2:00 - 3:00 pm
Presenters: Samantha Brown
NETWORKING: More Talk About Puberty

Tuesday
3:15 - 4:15 pm
Presenters: Amy Bixler Coffin
, Melissa Dubie
, Jennifer Krumins
, Andrea Seymour
, Dee Marks
, Ginny Bryan
NETWORKING: OCALI's Outreach Center for Deafness and Blindness

Tuesday
3:15 - 4:15 pm
Presenters: Christine Croyle
, Angelica Gagliardi
, Heather Herbster
, Michelle Motil
NETWORKING: OEC Urban Support Team

Tuesday
3:15 - 4:15 pm
Presenters: Andrea Faulkner
NETWORKING: Journey Towards Independence, Building Life Skills for People Who are Deaf or Blind

Tuesday
4:30 - 5:30 pm
Presenters: Michelle Motil
NETWORKING: ODE Educator Effectiveness

Tuesday
4:30 - 5:30 pm
NETWORKING: OCALI's Research and Impact Team

Wednesday
8:45 - 9:45 am
Presenters: Sheila Smith
, Marika Nadel-LaMotta
, Daniel Gruber
NETWORKING: ODE Assessment

Wednesday
8:45 - 9:45 am
Presenters: Wendy Stoica
NETWORKING: ODE Intensive Supports

Wednesday
8:45 - 9:45 am
NETWORKING: OEC Meet the Directors

Wednesday
10:00 - 11:00 am
Presenters: Jo Hannah Ward
, Monica Drvota
, Joseph Petrarca
NETWORKING: Get to Know ACRES - the American Council of Rural Special Education

Wednesday
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
Presenters: Mark Butler
, Belva Collins
, Ann Berry
, Kim Floyd
NETWORKING: ODE Integrated Student Supports

Wednesday
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
NETWORKING: OEC Resources Management

Wednesday
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
Presenters: Sarah James
NETWORKING: ODE Improvement and Innovation

Wednesday
12:45 - 1:45 pm
NETWORKING: OEC Gifted

Wednesday
12:45 - 1:45 pm
Presenters: Maria Lohr
NETWORKING: Meet and Greet With Barry Prizant

Wednesday
2:00 - 3:00 pm
Presenters: Barry Prizant
, Julie Short
, Denise Sawan Caruso
NETWORKING: OCALI's Family and Community Outreach Center

Wednesday
2:00 - 3:00 pm
Presenters: Gwendolyn Harshaw
, Jen Bavry
NETWORKING: ODE Learning and Instructional Strategies

Wednesday
3:15 - 4:15 pm
Presenters: Sherry Bircham
, Kerry Martinez
NETWORKING: OEC Data Team

Wednesday
3:15 - 4:15 pm
Presenters: Joseph Petrarca
NETWORKING: OCALI's Autism Center

Thursday
8:45 - 9:45 am
Presenters: Amy Bixler Coffin
, Julie Short
, Wendy Szakacs
, Denise Sawan Caruso
NETWORKING: OEC Diverse Learners

Thursday
8:45 - 9:45 am
Presenters: Sarah Buoni
NETWORKING: OCALI's Executive Director

Thursday
10:00 - 11:00 am
Presenters: Shawn Henry
NETWORKING: ODE Federal Programs

Thursday
10:00 - 11:00 am
Presenters: Diane Neal
NETWORKING: OEC Dispute Resolution

Thursday
10:00 - 11:00 am
Presenters: Heidi Kleinman
, Sandy Kaufman
NETWORKING: OCALI's Lifespan Transition Center

Thursday
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
Presenters: Chris Filler
, Alex Corwin
, Starr Dobush
NETWORKING: ODE Community Schools

Thursday
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
NETWORKING: ODE Data Quality and Governance

Thursday
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
NETWORKING: Family Engagement in the Transition Years

Thursday
12:45 - 1:45 pm
Presenters: Dawn Rowe
, Alex Corwin
, Amy Szymanski
NETWORKING: Get to Know OAR - the Organization for Autism Reseach

Thursday
12:45 - 1:45 pm
Presenters: Michael Maloney
, Kimberly Ha
, Amanda Rioux
NETWORKING: ODE Nonpublic Educational Options

Thursday
12:45 - 1:45 pm
Presenters: Jacqueline Cheadle
NETWORKING: OCALI's Office of Policy

Thursday
2:00 - 3:00 pm
Presenters: Teresa Kobelt
NETWORKING: ODE Career Technical Education

Thursday
2:00 - 3:00 pm
NETWORKING: Loving Lincoln and Oskar: Meet the Mom

Thursday
3:15 - 4:15 pm
Presenters: Erin Simmons
NETWORKING: ODE Early Learning and School Readiness

Thursday
3:15 - 4:15 pm
NETWORKING: OEC Supports and Monitoring

Thursday
3:15 - 4:15 pm
Presenters: Monica Drvota
NETWORKING: Reflections on Literacy for Learners Who Are Blind or Visually Impaired

Thursday
3:15 - 4:15 pm
Presenters: Angelica Gagliardi
NETWORKING: OCALI's Assistive Technology and Accessible Educational Materials Center

Thursday
4:30 - 5:30 pm
Presenters: Jan Rogers
, Rachel Schultz
, Jennifer Govender
, Judy Siens
, Kelly Houston
, Katie Robinson
, Lisa Modena
NETWORKING: ODE School Sponsorships

Thursday
4:30 - 5:30 pm
NETWORKING: Get to Know the Doncaster Deaf Trust

Friday
8:45 - 9:45 am
Presenters: Alexis Johnson
NETWORKING: Meet the Good Life Ambassadors

Friday
8:45 - 9:45 am
Presenters: Grace Blatt
, Will Gallup
, Patrick McMyler
, Shaye Taylor
, Sean Walker
, Courtney Yantes
, Simon Buehrer
NETWORKING: OCALI's Teaching Diverse Learners Center

Friday
8:45 - 9:45 am
Presenters: Shawna Benson
NETWORKING: Reflections on Literacy for Learners Who are Deaf and Hard of Hearing

Friday
10:00 - 11:00 am
Presenters: Angelica Gagliardi
NETWORKING: OCALI's Universal Design for Learning Center

Friday
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
Presenters: Ron Rogers