Session Sorter


The Session Sorter helps you search through the catalog of OCALICONLINE sessions to find ones that best match your work and interests. Sort sessions by one or more of the fields below.

All times are Eastern Standard Time (EST UTC-5). Presentation days and times are subject to change. All updates will be reflected here in real time.

My Schedule

Use "My Schedule" to save selected sessions to create your own personal schedule. OCALICONLINE participants, log in to access "My Schedule".


Total Sessions Found: 17 | Reset Sorter

TitleDate / TimePresenters
A Strength-Based Approach for Nurturing Self-Awareness and Self-Acceptance

Thursday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Kelly Mahler
, Rachael Thompson
, Kim Clairy
American Council on Rural Education ACRES: Mission and Focus

Thursday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Cathy Galyon
Behavior Cue Cards for Staff: Reading the Signs to Effectively Respond to Behavior

Thursday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Carol Dittoe
, Lynn DeMange
, Allison Officer
Game On! Modifying Student Behavior Across Settings Through the Use of the Good Behavior Game

Thursday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Allison Oliver
Human Trafficking and Risks Associated for Individuals With Intellectual Developmental Disabilities

Thursday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Steve Mentrek
, Pat Stephens
Innovative Strategies Grants in Ohio's Schools: A Focus on Self-Determination and Family Engagement

Thursday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Amy Szymanski
, Kate Brenner
, Shakeysa Ogletree
, Lisa Froehlich
, Sarah Waugh
Loving Lincoln and Oskar: A Mom's Journey Through Autism

Thursday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Erin Simmons
, Marta Mohr
NETWORKING By Location: Mississippi, Alabama, Tennessee, Georgia, Florida, South Carolina, North Carolina

Thursday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Patricia Klier
, Alicia Hart
NETWORKING: OCALI's Autism Center

Thursday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Amy Bixler Coffin
, Wendy Szakacs
, Denise Sawan Caruso
, Julie Short
OCALI Channel: Highlights from the Lifespan Transitions Center

Thursday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Perspectives on Epilepsy and Downs Syndrome: Stories and Supports

Thursday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Sheila Smith
, Mina Chun
, Tammy Bachrach
, Brenny Kummer
Planning for Access: How a Communication Planning Guide Changed Outcomes

Thursday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Christine Croyle
, Carrie Davenport
, Bobbi Colatruglio
, Julie Stewart
, Abby White
, Tabitha Palmer
Self-Assessment Strategies to Guide AT Program Improvement

Thursday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: M. Gayl Bowser
Transition Planning: Maximizing SSI and Maintaining Medicaid with STABLE Accounts and Trusts

Thursday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Logan Philipps
Universal Design for Learning: Where Have We Been, Where Are We, and Where Are We Going

Thursday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Ron Rogers
, Loui Lord Nelson
, Andratesha Fritzgerald
, Lindsay Jones
, Kasia Derbiszewska
Working on the Foundation for Fidelity: Classroom Practices in EC PBIS

Thursday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Margie Spino
, Michelle Smith
, Deborah Bailey
Your Special Needs Count Too: Maintaining Health, Identity, and Sanity as a Special Needs Caregiver

Thursday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Elizabeth Trende
, Kathryn Clausen
, Gwendolyn Harshaw