Session Sorter


The Session Sorter helps you search through the catalog of OCALICONLINE sessions to find ones that best match your work and interests. Sort sessions by one or more of the fields below.

All times are Eastern Standard Time (EST UTC-5). Presentation days and times are subject to change. All updates will be reflected here in real time.

My Schedule

Use "My Schedule" to save selected sessions to create your own personal schedule. OCALICONLINE participants, log in to access "My Schedule".


Total Sessions Found: 18 | Reset Sorter

TitleDate / TimePresenters
A Mom's Journey Through Autism: A Follow-Up Discussion

Thursday
1:45 - 2:45 pm
Presenters: Erin Simmons
Autism at the Federal Level: Updates from the Interagency Autism Coordinating Committee

Thursday
1:45 - 2:45 pm
Presenters: Susan Daniels
, Teresa Kobelt
Charting the LifeCourse in Ohio Schools

Thursday
1:45 - 2:45 pm
Presenters: Sarah Brooks
, Lyndsay Havey
Disability and Special Needs Planning Made Easy

Thursday
1:45 - 2:45 pm
Presenters: Andre Sam
Goalbook: Systemic and Systematic Tools to Build Capacity and Ensure Compliance

Thursday
1:45 - 2:45 pm
Presenters: Julie Fulton
, Alyssa Mikolsky
, Josephine Acord
, Christina Gulley
How People With ASD and IDD Can Work With Land Conservancies to Help Protect Our Environment

Thursday
1:45 - 2:45 pm
Presenters: Peter Doehring
, Chrissy Allen
Karate and Kindness: How to Get Black Belt Positive Behavior at Home and School

Thursday
1:45 - 2:45 pm
Presenters: Audra Karam
, Matt Karam
, Sophie Graves-Clore
NETWORKING By Location: Maine, Vermont, New Hampshire, Massachusetts, Connecticut, Rhode Island

Thursday
1:45 - 2:45 pm
Presenters: Rachel Schultz
NETWORKING By Role: Speech-Language Pathologists

Thursday
1:45 - 2:45 pm
Presenters: Denise Sawan Caruso
NETWORKING: OCALI's Multi-System Navigation Center

Thursday
1:45 - 2:45 pm
Presenters: Chris Filler
, Jen Bavry
, Amy Bixler Coffin
, Steve Mentrek
, Kelly Elton
, Jessica Fox
, Bambi Zinkon
, Sydney Cook
NETWORKING: Supporting Early Childhood Inclusion

Thursday
1:45 - 2:45 pm
Presenters: Laura Maddox-Bechard
, Laurie Dinnebeil
, Kathy Muehlbauer
Neurological Visual Impairment: Broadening Our Perspectives

Thursday
1:45 - 2:45 pm
Presenters: Staci Wills
, Alisha Waugh
, Elli Kalas
, Tanya Tiegler
, Wendy Bumbico
, Lisa Milliron
OCALI Channel: Highlights from the AT and AEM Center

Thursday
1:45 - 2:45 pm
Prioritizing Safety: Bringing Together First Responders and the Community

Thursday
1:45 - 2:45 pm
Presenters: Mary Helen Richer
, Tulika Prasad
, Anne Tapia
Promoting Inclusive Practices: Cuyahoga DD's Good Life Ambassadors

Thursday
1:45 - 2:45 pm
Presenters: Janet Keeler
, Will Gallup
, Grace Blatt
Supported Decision-Making: The Movement and the Message

Thursday
1:45 - 2:45 pm
Presenters: Josh Young
, Janet Maine
, Marion Cosgrove Rauch
, Samantha Perry
, Marci Straughter
, Marie Cummerlander
Supporting Neurodivergent Students' Emotional Regulation and Learning in General Education

Thursday
1:45 - 2:45 pm
Presenters: Nancy Roop
You've Got a Friend in Me

Thursday
1:45 - 2:45 pm
Presenters: Lydia Wayman
, Conner Cummings
, Chloe Rothschild