Session Sorter


The Session Sorter helps you search through the catalog of OCALICONLINE sessions to find ones that best match your work and interests. Sort sessions by one or more of the fields below.

All times are Eastern Standard Time (EST UTC-5). Presentation days and times are subject to change. All updates will be reflected here in real time.

My Schedule

Use "My Schedule" to save selected sessions to create your own personal schedule. OCALICONLINE participants, log in to access "My Schedule".


Total Sessions Found: 18 | Reset Sorter

TitleDate / TimePresenters
APH: Committed to Providing a Lifetime of Learning With Braille

Wednesday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Jim Sullivan
Charting the Life Course: My Future

Wednesday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Theresa Warren
, Emily Johnson
, Janet Maine
, Celia Schloemer
Collecting and Hoarding Behaviors: How Much Stuff Is Too Much?

Wednesday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Alesha Cooper
, Richard Ibbotson
Family and Professional Resource Guide

Wednesday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Erin Simmons
, Lisa Hickman
, Bonnie Hubbard-Nicosia
Fathers' Perspectives: How Dads Want to Be Supported During the Journey

Wednesday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Corey Ferguson
, Thomas Hess
, Mark W. Butler
, Kari Jones
, Joshua Counceller
, Gwendolyn Harshaw
ID Early for Autism Spectrum Disorder: Moving Towards a Tiered System

Wednesday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Maggie Gons
, Jessica Foster
Leveraging 529A ABLE Accounts for Disabled Beneficiaries to Gain Greater Financial Autonomy

Wednesday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Andrew Komarow
, Meghaan Lurtz
, Liz Yoder
Making Sense of Sensory Part 1: An Essential Aspect of Providing Kind and Meaningful Supports

Wednesday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Kelly Mahler
, Chloe Rothschild
, Kim Clairy
NETWORKING By Location: Virginia, Pennsylvania, Delaware, New Jersey, Maryland, New York

Wednesday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Carly McVey
NETWORKING By Role: Special Education Directors, Principals, and Superintendents

Wednesday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Amy Bixler Coffin
OCALI Channel: Highlights from the UDL Center

Wednesday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Partnership Across the Pond: A Networking Session

Wednesday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Christine Croyle
, Angelica Gagliardi
, Suzie Beaumont
, Bobbi Colatruglio
, Sharon Rhodes
Powerful Partnerships: Supporting Young Children in Their Least Restrictive Environment

Wednesday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Tricia McCollum
, Krista Dickens
, Michelle Smith
, Deborah Bailey
Team Collaboration to Build Student Skills

Wednesday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Carol Dittoe
Unlocking a Treasuretrove: Exploring the Literacy Access Website

Wednesday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Shawna Benson
Using Universal Design for Learning for Executive Functioning Variability

Wednesday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Megan Trowbridge
, Tracy Mail
Walk the Walk: Preparing Your Puberty Toolbox

Wednesday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Melissa Dubie
, Dee Marks
, Ginny Bryan
, Denise Sawan Caruso
Youth With Complex Support Needs: Education and Vocational Rehabilitation Collaboration for Success

Wednesday
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Presenters: Michael Stoehr
, Brenda Simmons