Session Sorter


The Session Sorter helps you search through the catalog of OCALICONLINE sessions to find ones that best match your work and interests. Sort sessions by one or more of the fields below.

All times are Eastern Standard Time (EST UTC-5). Presentation days and times are subject to change. All updates will be reflected here in real time.

My Schedule

Use "My Schedule" to save selected sessions to create your own personal schedule. OCALICONLINE participants, log in to access "My Schedule".


Total Sessions Found: 16 | Reset Sorter

TitleDate / TimePresenters
A Collaborative Team Approach for Supporting Healthcare Needs in School

Wednesday
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Presenters: Emily Meier
Academic Excellence for All: The Equity Gap Analysis Tool

Wednesday
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Presenters: Kara Putinsky
, Stephanie Fojas
Acquisition of Functional Social and Communication Skills: Assessment to Intervention Ideas

Wednesday
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Presenters: L. Lynn Stansberry Brusnahan
, Erin Farrell
Actually, I Can: A Journey of Self-Advocacy

Wednesday
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Presenters: Michael Uher
, Kate Roberto
, Janet Uher
, Jeff Harbal
, Sandy Brickner
BCBA Consultation in Child Development Centers During and After the Pandemic

Wednesday
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Presenters: Maridith Resendez
, Kristine Henry
, Brenda Armas
, Amy Sager
Collaboration: A Team Approach to Advocating for the Mental Health Needs of Deaf and HoH Individuals

Wednesday
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Presenters: John Moore
, Jerry Hayes
, Maria O'Neil Ruddock
, Vincent Sabino
Employment First 10-Year Anniversary

Wednesday
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Presenters: Stacy Collins
, Amy Szymanski
, David Hoff
, Shannon Komisarek
Is This How It's Going to Be? Just My Kid and Me? - Building a Personal Support Network

Wednesday
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Presenters: Lynne Fogel
, Amy Clawson
, Marion Cosgrove Rauch
Literacy Opportunities: Enhancing Braille Skills at the Ohio State School for the Blind Summer Camp

Wednesday
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Presenters: Karen Koehler
, Cecelia Peirano
, Kathleen Farrand
NETWORKING By Location: Alaska, Washington, Oregon, Idaho, Montana, Wyoming

Wednesday
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Presenters: Jen Bavry
NETWORKING By Role: General Educators

Wednesday
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Presenters: Carly McVey
OCALI Channel: Many Faces of Autism - repeat

Wednesday
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Post-Secondary Transition Planning from Rural and Urban Perspectives

Wednesday
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Presenters: Pamina Abkowitz
, Louise Yoho
Recreation and Physical Activity: Its Uses for Teaching and Improving Socialization

Wednesday
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Presenters: Sheila Smith
, Christianna Blanchard-Alworth
, Myra Beth Bundy
, Molly King
View From Here: How to Implement and Sustain UDL in the Real World

Wednesday
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Presenters: Michelle Duda
, Alisa Jones
, Laurene Sweet
, Michael Nikson
, Cherie Smith
Walk the Walk: Preparing Your Puberty Toolbox - A Networking Session

Wednesday
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Presenters: Melissa Dubie
, Dee Marks
, Ginny Bryan
, Denise Sawan Caruso